Winners 2010

Grand Prix
Grand Prix
Image431
Du Parc Kempinski Private Residences
Country: Montreux, Switzerland
Presented by: Knight Frank
Best development in Bulgaria
Gold
Image84
Grand Monastery
Country: Pamporovo, Bulgaria
Presented by: Dinevi Group
Gold
Image84
Santa Marina
Country: Sozopol, Bulgaria
Presented by: FairPlay Properties REIT
Gold
Orange County Beach & Spa Resort
Country: Varna, Bulgaria
Presented by: MP Group
Best development in Greece
Gold
Aphrodite
Country: Crete, Greece
Presented by: Leptos Estates
Gold
Elounda Blue Villas
Country: Crete, Greece
Presented by: Vardas-Oikonomou S.A.
Best development in Spain
Gold
Sierra Cortina Resort
Country: Alicante, Spain
Presented by: Murcia Puchades
Bronze
Villa A1-5 La Zagaleta
Country: Puerto-Banus, Spain
Presented by: Bolt Property Group
Best development in Cyprus
Gold
Akamas Bay Villas
Country: Polis, Cyprus
Presented by: Cybarco
Gold
Aphrodite Hills
Country: Paphos, Cyprus
Presented by: Lanitis Development
Silver
Carisa Maison Royale
Country: Limassol, Cyprus
Presented by: Patroclos Group
Silver
The Sterling Development
Country: Limassol, Cyprus
Presented by: Country Rose
bronze
Olympia Resort
Country: Paphos, Cyprus
Presented by: Andreas Georgiou Property Developers
Best development in Turkey
Silver
Image431
Gardenia Houses
Country: Antalia, Turkey
Presented by: Alaydin Construction
Bronze
Hopel City
Country: Antalia, Turkey
Presented by: IGE
Bronze
Linda
Country: Belek, Turkey
Presented by: Ilbeyhouse
Best development in Finland
Gold
Merenkulkijanranta
Country: Helsinki, Finland
Presented by: Yit
Gold
Holiday Club Resort
Country: Lappeenranta, Finland
Presented by: Holiday Club Resort Oy
Best development in Montenegro
Silver
Belvedere Residence
Country: Budva, Montenegro
Presented by: Sagio Residence
Bronze
SanVista
Country: Herceg-Novi, Montenegro
Presented by: DOO Jauza
Bronze
The View Villas
Country: Lustica, Montenegro
Presented by: The View Villas DOO
Best apartment development
Gold
Du Parc Kempinski Private Residences
Country: Montreux, Switzerland
Presented by: Knight Frank
Bronze
Belvedere Residence
Country: Budva, Montenegro
Presented by: Sagio Residence
Bronze
Fort Cambridge
Country: Sliema, Malta
Presented by: Gap Developments
Bronze
Seagarden Residences
Country: Prchanj, Montenegro
Presented by: Boka Ventures DOO
Best villas development
Silver
Akamas Bay Villas
Country: Polis, Cyprus
Presented by: Cybarco
Silver
Panorama Residences
Country: Limassol, Cyprus
Presented by: Aristo Developers
Bronze
Seven wonders of the world
Country: Calabria, Italy
Presented by: VFI Overseas Property
Bronze
The View Villas
Country: Lustica, Montenegro
Presented by: The View Villas DOO
Best luxury development
Gold
Akamas Bay Villas
Country: Polis, Cyprus
Presented by: Cybarco
Gold
Du Parc Kempinski Private Residences
Country: Montreux, Switzerland
Presented by: Knight Frank
Best affordable development
Silver
Kanyon Residence-1
Country: Antalia, Turkey
Presented by: Anttur Home-PG Group
Silver
Pizzo Beach Club
Country: Calabria, Italy
Presented by: VFI Overseas Property
Bronze
Hopel City
Country: Antalia, Turkey
Presented by: IGE
Best off-plan development
Silver
Akamas Bay Villas
Country: Polis, Cyprus
Presented by: Cybarco
Silver
Quintos De Obidos Country Club
Country: Silver Coast, Portugal
Presented by: Quintos De Obidos
Bronze
Palme Royale
Country: Hurgada, Egypt
Presented by: Second Home Real Estate
Best completed development
Gold
Appolo Heights
Country: Paphos, Cyprus
Presented by: Cybarco
Silver
Oceanic Village
Country: Larnaca, Cyprus
Presented by: Patroclos Group
Bronze
Hopel City
Country: Antalia, Turkey
Presented by: IGE
Best beach development
Gold
San Alfonso Del Mar
Country: Algarrobo, Chile
Presented by: Crystal Lagoons
Silver
Akamas Bay Villas
Country: Polis, Cyprus
Presented by: Cybarco
Silver
Belvedere Residence
Country: Budva, Montenegro
Presented by: Sagio Residence
Silver
Pantheo Luxury Residences
Country: Limassol, Cyprus
Presented by: Pandomus Property
Best city development
Gold
Comfort Park Residence
Country: Leipzig, Germany
Presented by: Bautrager GmbH&Co
Silver
Hopel City
Country: Antalia, Turkey
Presented by: IGE
Bronze
River Diamond
Country: Prague, Czech Republic
Presented by: Riverbank Development
Best infrastructure development
Gold
Orange County Beach & Spa Resort
Country: Varna, Bulgaria
Presented by: MP Group
Bronze
Belvedere Residence
Country: Budva, Montenegro
Presented by: Sagio Residence
Bronze
Seagarden Residences
Country: Prchanj, Montenegro
Presented by: Boka Ventures DOO
Best eco-development
Gold
Du Parc Kempinski Private Residences
Country: Montreux, Switzerland
Presented by: Knight Frank
Gold
Fort Cambridge
Country: Sliema, Malta
Presented by: Gap Developments
Gold
"Krasotel-Mountain"
Country: Ukraine
Presented by: Krasotel company
Best architecture and design
Gold
Du Parc Kempinski Private Residences
Country: Montreux, Switzerland
Presented by: Knight Frank
Gold
Villa Cap Falco
Country: Mallorca, Spain
Presented by: Inmobiliara Nova 1969 SL
Silver
SanVista
Country: Herceg-Novi, Montenegro
Presented by: DOO Jauza
Special awards
Special
People’s Choice
SanVista
Country: Herceg-Novi, Montenegro
Presented by: DOO Jauza
Special
Special prize of Prian.ru for the best website
Aristo Developers (Cyprus)
www.aristodevelopers.ru